RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Immaculata Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamburg, New York
you RUN the place
5138 S Park Ave, Hamburg, New York, 14075, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Libby Benzer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (3)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 2:06am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Sophomore B
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Trombetta, Kristen
10
Suffern
17:06.7
1
2
Benzer, Libby
10
Immaculata Acade
17:07.0
2
3
Marini, Sarah
10
Suffern
17:42.4
3
4
Kennedy, Eve
10
Hendrick Hudson
17:57.8
4
5
Mahoney, Moira
10
Sayville
18:05.6
5
6
Gaume, Lauren
10
Immaculata Acade
18:07.9
6
7
Hund, Meghan
10
St Anthony's
18:09.7
7
8
Favetta, Anna
10
West Orange
18:13.8
8
9
Koniarczyk, Paulina
10
Pennington Schoo
18:16.2
9
10
Schmitz, Anna
10
Immaculata Acade
18:20.3
10
11
Corker, Katie
10
Suffern
18:27.1
11
12
Kreider, Molly
10
Suffern
18:37.6
12
13
Hayes, Anna
10
Immaculata Acade
18:41.1
13
14
D'Alonzo, Danielle
10
St Anthony's
18:48.7
14
15
Natale, Victoria
10
St Anthony's
18:53.4
15
16
Jones, Mary
12
Suffern
19:05.0
16
17
O'Dawd, Caitlin
10
Albertus Magnus
19:06.3
17
18
Wu, Allen
10
Horace Greeley
19:52.0
18
19
Jean-Jacques, Francesk
10
West Orange
20:24.4
19
20
King, Kayla
10
Samuel J Tilden
20:25.0
20
21
Akil, Anu
10
Brooklyn Technic
20:31.4
21
22
Khatib, Diana
10
Suffern
20:34.8
22
23
Shen, Emily
10
Horace Greeley
20:46.3
23
24
Cappelmann, Cate
10
St Anthony's
20:47.4
24
25
Fernandez, Leslie
10
William Floyd
20:49.6
25
26
Mei, PeiYi
11
Brooklyn Technic
20:50.4
26
27
Wiles, Casey
10
Immaculata Acade
20:50.9
27
28
Baldwin, Hanna
10
Riverhead
20:54.3
28
29
Tang, Carmen
10
Brooklyn Technic
20:58.0
29
30
Sobel, Hannah
10
Brooklyn Technic
21:01.4
30
31
Gruber, Margaret
10
Hendrick Hudson
21:08.9
31
32
Marcucci, Isabella
12
Riverhead
21:11.0
32
33
Yueh, Emily
10
Brooklyn Technic
21:14.5
33
34
Sylvert, Michelle
10
William Floyd
21:15.1
34
35
Santagata, Lauren
10
William Floyd
21:23.1
35
36
Ziegler, Alison
10
Riverhead
21:28.3
36
37
travaglina, jacklyn
10
Albertus Magnus
21:31.3
37
38
Cullen, Sara
10
St Anthony's
21:32.1
38
39
Malatesta, Angelina
10
Shaker
21:34.1
39
40
McArtor, Kayla
10
Bellows Free Aca
21:35.5
40
41
Brudi, Nicolette
10
Sayville
21:46.8
41
42
Febres, Kaylee
10
Hendrick Hudson
21:53.5
42
43
Clifford, Caitlin
10
St Anthony's
22:09.6
43
44
Kester, Manya
10
Shaker
22:13.3
44
45
Tarasiuk, Nicole
10
Riverhead
22:21.1
45
46
Regan, Grace
10
St Anthony's
22:42.9
46
47
Childrey, Lillian
10
Pennington Schoo
22:59.9
47
48
O'Neill, Kristen
10
Pearl River
23:11.8
48
49
Kennedy, Brianna
10
Shaker
23:14.1
49
50
LeDonne, Melissa
10
Pennington Schoo
23:23.6
50
51
Bawla, Asma
10
Shaker
23:24.7
51
52
Lara, Michelle
10
William Floyd
23:56.3
52
53
Tabor, Madison
10
Bellows Free Aca
24:14.4
53
54
Lei, Vivian
10
Pennington Schoo
24:30.7
54
55
Le, Lan
10
St Anthony's
24:35.9
56
Gratzel, Emma
10
Warwick Valley
24:50.8
55
57
Magnan, Elizabeth
10
Bellows Free Aca
24:58.8
56
58
Blodgett, Dawson
10
Bellows Free Aca
25:01.0
57
59
Manucha, Josie
10
Riverhead
25:29.8
58
60
Tong, Michelle
10
Horace Greeley
25:36.3
59
61
Turner, Destiny
10
Bellows Free Aca
25:49.6
60
62
Payton, Michele
10
Riverhead
25:53.7
61
63
Clark, Lauren
10
Bellows Free Aca
27:05.7
62
64
Marshall, Molly
10
Bellows Free Aca
27:11.4
63
65
Ferris, Danielle
10
Shaker
30:00.0
64
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Brooklyn Tech
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Immaculata Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamburg, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
5
2014
3
5
2013
3
6
2012
7
5
2011
2
2
2010
4
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!